English (Postal Service)
reverse logistics [correct]
CONT: ... about the only areas that remain that are associated with physically moving goods deals with reverse logistics and drop shipping.
OBS: Purolator has substantial expertise in removing, replacing and returning products. This enables clients to leverage our impaired inventory management capabilities to reuse, recycle and protect the environment.
French (Postes)
logistique inverse [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Produit ou service partant du client et allant vers le fournisseur (retour de produits, recyclage, etc.).
OBS: Purolator a un savoir-faire appréciable en enlèvement, remplacement et retour de produits. Les clients peuvent ainsi miser sur des services de gestion de stocks détériorés en vue de les réutiliser ou de les recycler et ainsi protéger l'environnement.