English (Military (General); Finance)
policy planning phase [uniformisé]
OBS: The phase of the Defence Program Management System that examines the objectives of DND and the capabilities required to meet them.
OBS: Term(s) officialized by the Department of National Defence
French (Militaire (Généralités); Finances)
stade de planification des politiques [uniformisé]
OBS: Stade du Système de gestion du programme de la défense où se fait l'étude des objectifs du MDN et des ressources nécessaires pour les atteindre.