English (Working Practices and Conditions)
work-time allocation
OBS: the concept of flexible working hours (...) allows individuals to settle their own work-time allocations.
French (Régimes et conditions de travail)
aménagement des horaires de travail; gestion du temps de travail
OBS: l’aménagement des horaires de travail est à la base d’une meilleure qualité de vie.