English (Phraseology; Translation (General))
breaking out of the strait-jacket [correct]
CONT: The arguments for breaking out of the strait-jacket of traditional bureaucracy would be overwhelming - if the only concern were to provide a framework for better management.
French (Phraséologie; Traduction (Généralités))
éclatement des contraintes [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Les arguments en faveur de l'éclatement des contraintes de la bureaucratie traditionnelle seraient irrésistibles si la seule préoccupation était d’établir le cadre d’une meilleure gestion.