English (Internet and Telematics)
integration engine [correct]
CONT: Providing the various services offered in an orderly, efficient and secure manner requires a set of internal transaction management services, referred to collectively as Brokering Services, or the Services Broker.The Secure Channel Services Broker will also act as an "integration engine".
French (Internet et télématique)
moteur d’intégration [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: La prestation des divers services offerts d’une manière ordonnée, efficace et sécuritaire exige un ensemble de services internes de gestion des transactions, appelés collectivement services de courtage, ou encore le courtier de services. Le courtier de services de la voie de communication protégée fera aussi fonction de "moteur d’intégration ".