English (Transport of Goods; Foreign Trade)
traffic management [correct, normalisé]
DEF: The planning, co-ordination, procurement, and use of transportation services.
OBS: traffic management: term standardized by the CGSB.
French (Transport de marchandises; Commerce extérieur)
gestion du transport [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
DEF: Planification, coordination, approvisionnement et utilisation de services de transport.
OBS: gestion du transport : terme normalisé par l'ONGC.
Spanish (Transporte de mercancías; Comercio exterior)
dirección de transporte [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: El planeamiento, selección y manejo de los distintos medios de transporte que intervienen en el traslado de mercancías durante el proceso de la comercialización.