English (Flights (Air Transport); Helicopters (Military))
flight management [correct, uniformisé]
OBS: flight management: term officially approved by the Aeronautical Terminology Standardization Committee (ATSC) - Helicopters.
French (Vols (Transport aérien); Hélicoptères (Militaire))
gestion de vol [correct, nom féminin, uniformisé]
OBS: gestion de vol : terme uniformisé par le Comité d’uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique(CUTA)-Hélicoptères.