English (Public Sector Budgeting; Financial and Budgetary Management; Government Accounting)
delegated purchasing authority [correct]
CONT: For those cardholders with delegated purchasing authority (e.g. within a procurement or materiel management group), the cardholder would still require authorization of the request by an officer with expenditure initiation authority.
French (Budget des collectivités publiques; Gestion budgétaire et financière; Comptabilité publique)
pouvoir délégué en matière d’achat [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Le détenteur de la carte d’achat(tel qu'un agent d’approvisionnement ou un gestionnaire du matériel) investi du pouvoir délégué en matière d’achat, doit tout de même faire autoriser ses achats par un agent autorisé à engager des dépenses.