English (Software; Internet and Telematics)
website manager [correct, voir observation]; Web site manager [correct]; Website manager [correct]
OBS: The term "manager" designates a program.
OBS: website manager: The Translation Bureau recommends in its revised 2013 Linguistic Recommendation that “web” not be capitalized when it is part of a compound, whether the compound is written as two words or one, with or without a hyphen.
French (Logiciels; Internet et télématique)
gestionnaire de site Web [correct, voir observation, nom masculin]
OBS: Le terme «gestionnaire» désigne un programme.
OBS: gestionnaire de site Web : Le Bureau de la traduction préconise dans sa Recommandation linguistique révisée en 2013 la majuscule initiale lorsque «Web» est employé après un nom qu'il qualifie. Il est toujours invariable.