English (Computer Programs and Programming)
digital clock manager [correct]; DCM [correct]; clock manager [correct]; clock handler [correct]
CONT: [The operating system] contains interrupt service routines (interrupt handlers), typically one for each possible type of interrupt from the hardware, [for example,] clock handler: handles the clock device, which ticks 60 (or more) times per second ...
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
gestionaire d’horloge numérique [correct, nom masculin]; gestionnaire d’horloge [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Une machine à états finis a été conçue pour gérer les gestionnaires d’horloge numérique(digital clock manager-DCM).