English (Government Accounting)
Government Annuities Account [correct, uniformisé]
DEF: The liabilities of the Government of Canada in its role as administrator of annuities under the provisions of the Government Annuities Act and the Government Annuities Improvement Act.
OBS: Government Annuities Account: Officially approved by the Study Group on Accounting Terminology (SGAT).
French (Comptabilité publique)
Compte des rentes sur l’État [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]
DEF: Obligations contractées par l’État canadien en sa qualité d’administrateur de rentes conformément à la Loi relative aux rentes sur l’État et à la Loi sur l’augmentation du rendement des rentes sur l’État.
OBS: Compte des rentes sur l'État : Terme uniformisé par le GETC, Groupe d’étude de la terminologie comptable.