English (Vacuum Machines)
getter pump
OBS: simple -- have no internal electrodes and no ionization; pumps of this type employing evaporatively dispersed barium and titanium films are in use.
French (Machines à vide)
pompe à adsorption chimique; pompe getter
OBS: les -- ou --. Elles utilisent les propriétés de chimisorption de certains matériaux généralement constitués de films métalliques évaporés.