English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Boris's avens [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Rosaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
benoîte écarlate [correct, nom féminin]; benoîte orangée [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Rosaceae.