English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Ross' avens [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Rosaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
benoîte de Ross [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Rosaceae.