English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Akan [correct]
DEF: A language of the Kwa branch of Niger-Congo spoken in much of Ghana and parts of the Ivory Coast.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
akan [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Langue du groupe kwa parlée par environ 5 millions de locuteurs, au Ghâna et à l'est de la Côte-d’Ivoire.