English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Agni [correct]; Anyi [correct]
DEF: A language of the Kwa branch of the Niger-Congo family spoken by the Agni, an african people who inhabit the tropical forest of the eastern Ivory Coast and Ghana.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
agni [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Langue de la famille nigéro-congolaise parlée par les Agni, peuple africain habitant les forêts tropicales situées à l'extrémité orientale de la Côte d’Ivoire et du Ghana.