English (Range Measurements (Telecommunications))
wideband telemetering
OBS: the band between 1 GHz and 6 GHz is generally more suitable for --, precision tracking, and telecommand from launch to extreme distances [1112]
French (Mesures à distance (Télécommunications))
télémesure à large bande
OBS: la bande comprise entre 1 et 6 GHz convient généralement mieux à la--, à la poursuite de précision et à la télécommande, du point de lancement jusqu'aux distances extrêmes [trad]