English (Refractory Materials (Metallurgy))
gibbsite refractory
OBS: a high-alumina refractory consisting essentially of gibbsite.
French (Matériaux réfractaires (Métallurgie))
réfractaire de gibbsite
OBS: --réfractaire à haute teneur en alumine constitué essentiellement de gibbsite.