English (Mineralogy)
feldspar lattice [correct]
CONT: The feldspar phenocrysts are veined and outlined by hematite. This reddish color is a common feature of this type of alteration and is thought to be produced by the oxidation and exsolution of iron molecules originally within the feldspar lattice ...
French (Minéralogie)
réseau feldspathique [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Les cristaux de gibbsite sont alors orientés en tous sens, sans relation aucune ni avec 1’ancien réseau feldspathique, ni en concordance avec les premiers cristaux de gibbsite bien orientés radialement autour des fissures.