English (Hunting and Sport Fishing; Birds)
waterfowl hunter
OBS: waterfowl: A bird that frequents the water or lives about rivers or lakes...
OBS: hunter: A person who hunts...
French (Chasse et pêche sportive; Oiseaux)
chasseur de sauvagine [nom masculin]; sauvaginier [nom masculin]
OBS: gibier d’eau.