English (Atmospheric Physics)
liberator [correct]
DEF: A name sometimes given the west wind through the Straits of Gibraltar.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère)
liberator [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Nom donné quelquefois au vent d’ouest du détroit de Gibraltar.