English (Pumps; Fixed Rescue Facilities (fire); Ship and Boat Parts)
sprinkler pump [correct]
French (Pompes; Installations fixes de secours (incendies); Parties des bateaux)
pompe de gicleurs [correct, nom féminin]; pompe des diffuseurs [nom féminin]