English (Irrigation (Civil Engineering); Drainage and Irrigation (Agric.))
irrigation plan [correct]
DEF: Layout of irrigation system, including locations of sprinkler heads, piping and valves.
French (Irrigation (Génie civil); Drainage et irrigation (Agriculture))
plan d’irrigation [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Disposition du réseau d’irrigation, y compris l'emplacement des gicleurs, des tuyaux et des robinets.