English (Drainage and Irrigation (Agric.); Irrigation (Civil Engineering); Farm Equipment)
roll-move unit
OBS: other [sprinkling] systems use the laterals, carrying the sprinkler heads, as an axle for wheels which roll it into position by power or by a small amount of man labor.
French (Drainage et irrigation (Agriculture); Irrigation (Génie civil); Matériel agricole)
rampe perforée sur roues [nom féminin]
OBS: [les rampes perforées. Ce sont] des tuyauteries métalliques [...] qui comportent des perforations ou gicleurs [...] Ces rampes sont souvent montées sur des roues dont elles constituent le moyeu [...]