English (River and Sea Navigation; Safety (Water Transport))
automatic sprinkler system [correct]
OBS: Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee (DND).
French (Navigation fluviale et maritime; Sécurité (Transport par eau))
système de gicleurs à déclenchement automatique [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Terminologie officialisée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale (MDN).