English (National and International Economics)
debt mountain
CONT: There are those who emphasise the need for tax cuts ... on the other side are those who say this is not the time for giveaways, given the size of Germany's debt mountain.
French (Économie nationale et internationale)
gigantisme de la dette [nom masculin]
CONT: Les uns insistent sur la nécessité de réductions d’impôts, [...] à l'opposé, on trouve ceux qui prétendent que le gigantisme de la dette publique interdit, pour le moment, de faire des cadeaux fiscaux.