English (Economics; Engineering; Construction; Scientific Research)
gigaproject [correct]
CONT: Megaprojects, with costs of more than US$1 billion, are being surpassed by gigaprojects, with pricetags higher than US$10 billion. These super-size projects are critical to meeting the growing demands of global population, yet they present daunting obstacles for effective planning, design, construction, and delivery.
French (Économique; Ingénierie; Construction; Recherche scientifique)
gigaprojet [nom masculin]
CONT: Des gigaprojets d’une valeur de 118,4 milliards de riyals (24 milliards d’euros) vont être annoncés dans la région de Riyad [...]