English (Special Packaging)
multi-container [correct]
DEF: A master container which contains a series of smaller containers.
CONT: For supplier labels on products received from the supplier, the employer must: ... apply supplier labels on products from the supplier: ... for products received in multi-containers without labels on inner containers.
French (Emballages spéciaux)
multiconteneur [nom masculin]; contenant de regroupement [proposition, nom masculin]; contenant gigogne [proposition, nom masculin]; contenant multiple [proposition, nom masculin]
DEF: Gros contenant qui en referme plusieurs petits de même forme.