English (Home Furniture; Furniture (Various))
nest of tables
OBS: D.a set of three or four small tables, with tops at different levels, and with frames progressively diminishing in width, so that they may fit into each other and occupy the space of one table only.
French (Mobilier domestique; Mobilier divers)
table gigogne
OBS: D.meuble composé d’une série de tables, de tablettes s’emboîtant les unes dans les autres.