English (Laws and Legal Documents; The Legislature (Constitutional Law))
embedded act [proposition, nom]
OBS: An embedded act is a distinct act included in another act.
French (Lois et documents juridiques; Pouvoir législatif (Droit constitutionnel))
loi gigogne [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Une loi gigogne est une loi distincte incluse dans une autre loi.