English (Internet and Telematics)
dynamic jitter buffer [correct]
CONT: A dynamic jitter buffer is software-based and can be configured by the network administrator to adapt to changes in the network's delay.
French (Internet et télématique)
tampon de gigue dynamique [proposition, nom masculin]