English (Reptiles and Amphibians)
Gilbert's skink [correct]
OBS: A lizard of the family Scincidae.
French (Reptiles et amphibiens)
scinque de Gilbert [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Lézard de la famille des Scincidae.