English (Military Dress; Clothing (Military))
undershirt [correct]
DEF: A collarless, often sleeveless, knit undergarment for the upper part of the body.
French (Tenue militaire; Habillement (Militaire))
gilet de corps [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Vêtement court, avec ou sans manches, se portant sur la peau [...]