English (Safety (Water Transport))
inflatable life-jacket [correct]
OBS: Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Sécurité (Transport par eau))
gilet de sauvetage gonflable [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Terminologie officialisée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.