English (Land Forces; Protective Clothing)
protective neck collar [correct]
OBS: A part of body armour.
French (Forces terrestres; Vêtements de protection)
couvre-nuque [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Partie d’un gilet pare-balles qui protège le cou.