English (Mammals)
Pacific white-sided dolphin [correct]; Pacific whitesided dolphin [correct]
OBS: A mammal of the family Delphinidae.
French (Mammifères)
dauphin à flancs blancs du Pacifique [correct]; dauphin de Gill [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Mammifère de la famille des Delphinidae.