English (Spices and Condiments)
mixed spice [correct]
DEF: A finely ground combination of spices which include caraway, allspice, coriander, cumin, nutmeg, ginger and cinnamon; almost always used in sweet recipes.
CONT: Mixed spice is a blend of sweet spices traditionally used in English cooking to provide a warming backnote.
OBS: Do not confuse "mixed spice" with "allspice."
French (Épices et condiments)
épices mélangées [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]
CONT: Les épices mélangées sont un mélange tout prêt qu'on peut acheter dans le commerce. Il est composé de cannelle, noix de muscade, clous de girofle et gingembre.