English (Symptoms (Medicine); Jaw, Gums and Parodontium)
gingivitis [correct]
DEF: Inflammation of the gingival margins around the teeth, manifested by swelling and bleeding.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Maxillaires, gencives et parodonte)
gingivite [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Inflammation de la muqueuse gingivale.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Encías, maxilares y periodonto)
gingivitis [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Inflamación de las encías.