English (Cosmetology; Personal Esthetics; Pharmacology; Chemical Elements and Compounds)
Panax ginseng extract; Panax quinquefolium extract; American ginseng extract; extract of ginseng; ginseng extract
OBS: An araliaceous genus of plants that contains a number of pharmacologically active agents used as stimulants, sedatives, and tonics, especially in traditional medicine. Sometimes confused with Siberian ginseng (Eleutherococcus).
French (Cosmétologie; Esthétique et soins corporels; Pharmacologie; Éléments et composés chimiques)
extrait de ginseng(Panax quinquefolius) [voir observation, nom masculin]; extrait de ginseng [nom masculin]; extrait de Panax quinquefolius [voir observation, nom masculin]
OBS: Panax quinquefolius : le nom latin s’écrit en italique.