English (Mammals; Phraseology)
giraffe [correct]
OBS: Group: a herd or tower of giraffes. There are no specific names for the male, female or young of the species.
French (Mammifères; Phraséologie)
girafe [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Groupe: O. Mâle: O. Femelle: O Petit: girafeau, girafon. Cri: O.