English (Road Construction Equipment; Earthmoving)
swing time [correct]
OBS: Basically, whatever the load may be, use the shortest boom that will do the job. This will provide maximum lift capacity, reduce swing time and require less power to swing the boom to release point.
French (Matériel de constr. (Voies de circulation); Terrassement)
temps de giration; temps de rotation
OBS: Temps compris entre le déversement du godet et son chargement dans le cas d’une pelle hydraulique.