English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
vane deflection table [correct]
CONT: Verify that both captain's and first officer's stall warning shakers, speakers, and lights activate within tolerance for each flap, slat, and vane setting, given in angle-of-attack vane deflection table ....
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
tableau de position girouette [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: tableau de position girouette : terme accepté par le Comité d’étude de la terminologie des cartes de travail du DC-9.