English (River and Sea Navigation; Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
weathercocking [correct]
OBS: -- stability
French (Navigation fluviale et maritime; Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
effet de girouette [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: stabilité en girouette