English (Information Processing (Informatics))
Spatial Information Management [correct]; SIM [correct]
OBS: Public Works and Government Services Canada.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
Gestion de l’information spatiale [correct, nom féminin]; GIS [correct]
OBS: Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada.