English (Military Organization)
strategic information warfare
OBS: "If and when potential adversaries attempt to damage information-based resources, including complex management systems and infrastuctures involving the control of electric power, money flow, air traffic, oil and gas and other information-dependant items using information warfare techniques, information warfare inevitably takes on a strategic aspect."
French (Organisation militaire)
guerre d’information stratégique [nom féminin]; GIS [nom féminin]