English (Petroleum Asphalts; Petroleum Deposits)
Athabasca deposit [correct]
CONT: A significant part of the Athabasca deposit is overlain by 150 feet or less of overburden and is considered to be accessible using surface mining techniques.
French (Bitumes; Gisements pétrolifères)
gisement de l'Athabasca [correct, nom masculin]