English (Geological and Other Scientific Names; Radioactive Ores (Mining))
Gunnar deposit [correct, Saskatchewan]
OBS: ... occurs on the north shore of Lake Athabasca, about 30 km southwest from the Ace-Fay-Verna deposit ...
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques; Minerais radioactifs (Mines métalliques))
gisement de Gunnar [correct, nom masculin, Saskatchewan]
OBS: [...] se trouve sur la rive nord du lac Athabasca, à quelque 30 km au sud-ouest du gisement d’Ace-Fay-Verna [...]