English (Tin Mining)
porphyry tin deposit [correct]; porphyry Sn deposit [correct]
French (Mines d'étain)
gîte porphyrique d’étain [correct, nom masculin]; gisement porphyrique d’étain [correct, nom masculin]; gisement porphyrique de Sn [correct, nom masculin]; gîte porphyrique de Sn [correct, nom masculin]