English (Metals Mining; Economic Geology)
mined deposit [proposition]
OBS: While none of these deposits is presently economic, all are important to our understanding of the massive sulfide deposits that are being mined on land.
French (Mines métalliques; Géologie économique)
gisement exploité [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: L’U.R.S.S. ne publie guère de renseignements sur le chiffre de sa production d’or et sur les gisements exploités.