English (Radioactive Ores (Mining))
arsenide uranium vein deposit [correct]
CONT: The arsenide uranium vein deposits represent concentrations of uranium oxides associated with arsenides and sulpharsenides of nickel and cobalt, sulphides of base metals, particularly copper, and native metals, such as silver and bismuth.
French (Minerais radioactifs (Mines métalliques))
gîte filonien d’uranium à arséniures [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Les gîtes filoniens d’uranium à arséniures représentent des concentrations d’oxydes d’uranium associés à des arséniures et sulfoarséniures de nickel et de cobalt, à des sulfures de métaux communs, notamment de cuivre, et à des éléments natifs comme l’argent et le bismuth.