English (Geological and Other Scientific Names; Gold and Silver Mining)
Hope Brook deposit [correct, Terre-Neuve-et-Labrador]
OBS: in the Chetwynd area.
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques; Mines d'or et d'argent)
gisement de Hope Brook [correct, nom masculin, Terre-Neuve-et-Labrador]
OBS: dans la région de Chetwynd.