English (Copper Mining)
tholeiitic intrusion-hosted type of nickel deposit [correct]
CONT: The Voisey Bay Ni-Cu deposit near Nain in Labrador, discovered in 1994, adds a significant new example to the tholeiitic intrusion-hosted type of nickel deposits ...
French (Mines de cuivre)
gisement de nickel dans des intrusions tholéiitiques [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Le gisement de Ni-Cu de Voisey Bay, près de Nain au Labrador, découvert en 1994, est un nouvel exemple important de gisement de nickel dans des intrusions tholéiitiques [...]