English (Geological and Other Scientific Names; Various Metal Ores)
Opemiska mining camp [correct, Québec]; Opemiska deposit [correct, Québec]
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques; Minerais divers (Mines métalliques))
camp minier de Chapais(gisement d’Opémiska) [correct, nom masculin, Québec]; gisement d’Opémiska [correct, nom masculin, Québec]