English (Nickel and Cobalt Mining)
foreign nickel deposit [correct]
CONT: ... Canadian and foreign nickel deposits ...
French (Mines de cobalt et de nickel)
gisement de nickel à l'étranger [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: [...] gisements de nickel au Canada et à l’étranger [...]