English (Copper Mining; Nickel and Cobalt Mining)
komatiite-hosted nickel deposit [correct]; komatiitic nickel deposit [correct]
CONT: Naldrett ... has recognized two types of komatiite-hosted nickel deposits, the first found in Archean greenstone belts, and the second in rifted, mainly Lower Proterozoic, continental margins.
French (Mines de cuivre; Mines de cobalt et de nickel)
gîte de nickel dans des komatiites [correct, nom masculin]; gisement de nickel dans des komatiites [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Naldrett [...] a reconnu deux groupes de gîtes de nickel dans des komatiites. Le premier se rencontre dans des ceintures de roches vertes de l’Archéen et le second, au sein de successions de marge continentale de divergence remontant surtout au Protérozoïque précoce.