English (Geological and Other Scientific Names)
Nickel Plate deposit [correct, Colombie-Britannique]
OBS
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques)
gisement de Nickel Plate [correct, nom masculin, Colombie-Britannique]
OBS: À Hedley.