English (Nickel and Cobalt Mining)
ultramafic-associated nickel deposit [correct]
French (Mines de cobalt et de nickel)
gîte de nickel associé à des roches ultramafiques [correct, nom masculin]; gisement de nickel associé à des roches ultramafiques [correct, nom masculin]