English (Tectonics; Copper Mining; Nickel and Cobalt Mining)
rift-associated nickel-copper deposit [correct]
French (Tectonique; Mines de cuivre; Mines de cobalt et de nickel)
gîte de nickel-cuivre associé à un rift [correct, nom masculin]