English (Copper Mining; Nickel and Cobalt Mining)
continental flood basalt-associated nickel-copper deposit [correct]
French (Mines de cuivre; Mines de cobalt et de nickel)
gîte de nickel-cuivre associé à des basaltes de plateau continentaux [correct, nom masculin]