English (Solid Fossil Fuels)
sea wax [correct]
DEF: Bituminous matter thrown up along seacoasts and probably derived from seaweeds. This material is sometimes mistaken for an indication of the presence of petroleum.
French (Combustibles fossiles solides)
cire marine [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Cire recueillie en bordure de mer et souvent prise à tort pour un indice de gisement de pétrole.