English (Geology; Crude Oil and Petroleum Products)
good structure [correct]
DEF: A [geological structure which is] likely to contain a deposit of oil.
French (Géologie; Pétroles bruts et dérivés)
structure favorable [proposition, nom féminin]; structure propice [proposition, nom féminin]; bonne structure [nom féminin]
DEF: Structure susceptible de renfermer un gisement de pétrole.