English (Oil Production)
steam flood project [correct]
CONT: The design of steam flood projects requires clear understanding of steam properties and the physical mechanisms involved in oil displacement by both steam and water.
French (Production pétrolière)
exploitation par injection de vapeur [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: D'un gisement pétrolifère.