English (Gold and Silver Mining)
porphyry gold deposit [correct]; porphyry Au deposit [correct]
French (Mines d'or et d'argent)
gîte porphyrique d’or [correct, nom masculin]; gisement porphyrique d’or [correct, nom masculin]; gisement porphyrique de Au [correct, nom masculin]