English (Geology)
down-ice direction [correct]
CONT: ... anomalies associated with the Strange Lake deposit extend for 25 to 40 km in a down-ice direction from the mineralized source ...
French (Géologie)
aval-glaciaire [correct, nom masculin]; aval glaciaire [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: [...] les anomalies associées au gisement de Strange Lake s’étendent de 25 à 40 km en aval-glaciaire à partir de la source minéralisée [...]