English (Geochemistry; Metals Mining)
mesothermal [correct]
DEF: Of, relating to, or designating mineral and ore deposits formed by hydrothermal action at intermediate temperature and pressure.
PHR: Mesothermal vein.
French (Géochimie; Mines métalliques)
mésothermal [correct]
DEF: Se dit d’un filon dont les conditions (pression, température) qui ont présidé à sa formation sont moindres que celles qui se rattachent au filon hydrothermal.
PHR: Gîte filonien mésothermal.
Spanish (Geoquímica; Minas metálicas)
mesotermal