English (Maneuvering of Ships; Shipbuilding)
angle of heel [correct]
DEF: The angle of traverse inclination measured from the vertical when a vessel heels over.
French (Manœuvre des navires; Constructions navales)
angle d’inclinaison [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]; angle de gîte [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: angle d’inclinaison : désignation uniformisée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.