English (Social Services and Social Work; Organic Farming)
wwoofing [correct]
CONT: WorldWide Opportunities on Organic Farms (WWOOF) is part of a worldwide movement linking visitors with organic farmers and growers to promote cultural and educational experiences based on trust and non-monetary exchange thereby helping to build a sustainable global community. ... The wide range of different hosts and activities should ensure that each person wwoofing will find a place that suits them.
French (Services sociaux et travail social; Agriculture biologique)
volontariat agrobio [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Participation volontaire aux activités d’une ferme biologique, en échange du gîte et du couvert.
OBS: volontariat agrobio : désignation et définition publiées au Journal officiel de la République française le 15 décembre 2013.