English (Metals Mining; Geology)
perimagmatic [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Said of a mineral deposit which has developed beyond the margin of en eruptive rock.
French (Mines métalliques; Géologie)
périmagmatique [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Qualifie un gîte minéral formé au contact ou à proximité d’une intrusion magmatique.