English (Metals Mining; Geochemistry; Thermal Springs - Uses)
katathermal deposit [correct]
DEF: A hydrothermal deposit formed at high temperatures.
French (Mines métalliques; Géochimie; Thermalisme)
gîte catathermal [correct, nom masculin]; gîte katathermal [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Gîte formé à haute température.