English (Geological and Other Scientific Names)
Mineral King deposit [correct, Colombie-Britannique]
OBS: The Mineral King deposit was formed along the margin of the North American craton, in dolostone of the Mount Nelson Formation in the upper part of the Purcell Assemblage ...
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques)
gisement de Mineral King [correct, nom masculin, Colombie-Britannique]; gîte de Mineral King [correct, nom masculin, Colombie-Britannique]
OBS: Le gisement de Mineral King s’est formé le long de la marge du craton nord-américain, au sein de la dolomie de la Formation de Mount Nelson de la partie supérieure de l’Assemblage de Purcell [...]